CLICK!!

Saturday, June 13, 2009

Personality test

Okay because everyone seems to get the same old answer for this test, i may as well change it to suit me... damn it..

http://www.quizbox.com/personality/test82.aspx

Your view on yourself:
You are down-to-earth and people like you because you are so straightforward (sometimes not, cos too straight easily kena tipu or hurt people feeling's. I'll be straight if you come and find me and pour out your feelings or ask for advice). You are an efficient problem solver because you will listen to both sides of an argument before making a decision that usually appeals to both parties (quite true. In fact I'm a pro, especially gals.. hahaha.. but I do really hate problems...)

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:
You are a true romantic( everybody says that. Dunno why though). When you are in love, you will do anything and everything to keep your love true(Absolutely. That was why I was so stupid last time..)

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:
You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person(SURE!). And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you might that person(^^).

The seriousness of your love:
You like to flirt and behave seductively(currently yes I think). The opposite sex finds this very attractive, and that's why you'll always have admirers hanging off your arms(This is totally WRONG!). But how serious are you about choosing someone to be in a relationship with?(When the right one comes, I WILL!)

Your views on education
Education is very important in life(Well it's my only choice). You want to study hard and learn as much as you can(Studying and learning is DIFFERENT!).

The right job for you:
You're a practical person and will choose a secure job with a steady income(That is a MUST!). Knowing what you like to do is important. Find a regular job doing just that and you'll be set for life.

How do you view success:
You are afraid of failure and scared to have a go at the career you would like to have in case you don't succeed(Yeah, my current course makes me look so dimmed..) Don't give up when you haven't yet even started! Be courageous.(I will!)

What are you most afraid of:
You are concerned about your image and the way others see you( I'm like the joker, I have many masks for different occasions). This means that you try very hard to be accepted by other people. It's time for you to believe in who you are, not what you wear(Yeah, it's about time..)

Who is your true self:
You are mature, reasonable, honest and give good advice. People ask for your comments on all sorts of different issues. Sometimes you might find yourself in a dilemma when trapped with a problem, which your heart rather than your head needs to solve.

5 comments:

David said...

If you're interested in a real psychology-based personality test, check out our Personality Patterns app; it provides very detailed feedback in a visually, interactive format, along w/some cool social features. You can also find it on Facebook. On the go? Try it on your iPhone.

Jp said...

Thanks David^^

gackyz said...

everyone getting the same answer. ;pp

Jp said...

really? well those answers do reflect me... haha.. maybe most of share the same personality
^^

sulin said...

hey i got different! that quiz is somewhat correct and i hope the parts which im nt sure of is accurate too. thanks for the link - will post it in my blog - will linked you in it :)